Programas-Gratis.Net - Info programas-gratis.net

programas-gratis.net receives about 7,900 unique visitors and 18,723 (2.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,308.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank programas-gratis.net is ranked number 69,384 in the world and 0.00158% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Barcelona, 56, France and links to network IP address 62.210.78.89. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - programas-gratis.net

Diseño programas-gratis.net Beta 3.0
Descarga de programas y juegos gratis, web para descargar los mejores programas y juegos. El mayor directorio de programas en español online desde 2003.
How did programas-gratis.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is programas-gratis.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
237,000
Daily Pageviews:
18,723 (2.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
69,384 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00158% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 20.4%18.3%6086
Mexico 18.1%14.6%4811
Argentina 16.3%14.3%2895
Venezuela 12.1%24.1%2233
Colombia 6.1%5.9%4113
Chile 5.3%5.2%3087
Peru 4.7%4.1%5292
Dominican Republic 2.5%2.0%4689
United States 2.1%1.7%316587
Nicaragua 1.8%1.9%1598
Ecuador 1.4%1.4%4301
Uruguay 1.1%0.9%2854

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
programas-gratis.net
30.16%23.37%2.0
left-4-***-2.programas-gratis.net
3.30%2.14%1.7
los-sims-3.programas-gratis.net
2.55%1.73%1.8
cracklock.programas-gratis.net
2.27%1.32%1.5
worms-armageddon.programas-gratis.net
1.87%1.48%2.1
plants-zombies-2.programas-gratis.net
1.70%1.14%1.8
encarta.programas-gratis.net
1.64%1.22%1.9
packet-tracer.programas-gratis.net
1.55%1.29%2.2
homebyme.programas-gratis.net
1.20%1.06%2.3
los-sims-4.programas-gratis.net
1.05%0.74%1.9
counter-strike-go.programas-gratis.net
0.96%0.73%2.0
alice-madness-returns.programas-gratis.net
0.92%0.75%2.1
mario-bros-64.programas-gratis.net
0.92%0.79%2.3
iobit-uninstaller.programas-gratis.net
0.79%0.63%2.1
the-legend-of-zelda.programas-gratis.net
0.76%0.44%1.5
promodel.programas-gratis.net
0.76%0.52%1.8
super-mario-world.programas-gratis.net
0.74%0.44%1.5
next-car-game.programas-gratis.net
0.68%0.47%1.8
super-mario-bros.programas-gratis.net
0.61%0.42%1.8
counter-strike.programas-gratis.net
0.59%0.37%1.6
playstation-2-emulator.programas-gratis.net
0.52%0.27%1.4
OTHER
0%58.65%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush programas-gratis.net
Domain:
  programas-gratis.net
Rank:
  3,179,361
Organic Keywords:
  2,374
Organic Traffic:
  94
Organic Cost:
  $13.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
647
Total Backlinks:
  90,006
Follow Links:
  88,722
Nofollow Links:
  1,284
Referring Domains:
  501
Referring IPs:
  535

How socially engaged is programas-gratis.net?

Facebook:
  677
Google +:
  2,343
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much programas-gratis.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21.00
Monthly Revenue:
$630.00
Yearly Revenue:
$7,665.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 3,426$3.80
United States 318$3.65
Argentina 2,677$3.19
Venezuela 4,512$3.02
Mexico 2,734$2.65
Colombia 1,105$1.47
Chile 974$0.99
Peru 768$0.82
Dominican Republic 374$0.63
Nicaragua 356$0.39
Ecuador 262$0.31
Uruguay 169$0.20

How much money do programas-gratis.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$77.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$939.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,828
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
54,827
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
667,056
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 651$0.72
United States 57$0.66
Argentina 375$0.45
Mexico 246$0.24
Chile 127$0.13
Colombia 88$0.12
Venezuela 135$0.09
Peru 77$0.08
Ecuador 24$0.03
Dominican Republic 15$0.03
Uruguay 19$0.02
Nicaragua 14$0.02

How much is programas-gratis.net worth?

Website Value:
$13,308.31

Where is programas-gratis.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.210.78.89
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
Online S.a.s. 
Server Location:
Barcelona
56
France
 

Other sites hosted on 62.210.78.89

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does programas-gratis.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3252 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.programas-gratis.net/assets/js/jquery-1.11.3.min.js

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://programas-gratis.net/
http://www.programas-gratis.net/
http://www.programas-gratis.net/android

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 796B (52% reduction).

Compressing http://www1.afs***ytics.com/cgi-bin/afstracka.cgi?usr=00141332 could save 796B (52% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="search_button"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Programas-gratis.net</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pro…d/app/facebook" class="link_home_top_out">No te alejes d…para Android.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pro…mas-gratis.net" class="title">Programas-gratis.net</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.int…ediaprogramas/">Mediaprogramas</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:acceptCookies();" class="link_ok">Acepto</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pro…ormacion-legal" class="link_more_info">Más información</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

programas-gratis.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

programas-gratis.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to programas-gratis.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 03 Jun 2016 20:57:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=10800
Vary: Accept-Encoding, X-UA-Device-Adds
X-UA-Device-Adds: desktop
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-2008.awsdns-59.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 62.210.78.89 300
NS ns-2008.awsdns-59.co.uk 3600
NS ns-784.awsdns-34.net 3600
NS ns-6.awsdns-00.com 3600
NS ns-1152.awsdns-16.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-05-02
Domain Age:
14 years 1 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: PROGRAMAS-GRATIS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 86185644_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-29T04:12:07Z
Creation Date: 2002-05-02T12:12:43Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: INTEXMEDIA SL
Registrant Organization: INTEXMEDIA SL
Registrant Street: TRASHUMANCIA 31
Registrant City: CACERES
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 10005
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.927292321
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ
Admin Organization: RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ
Admin Street: TRASHUMANCIA 31
Admin City:
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34 927 292321
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +34
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: AMEN
Tech Organization: AMEN
Tech Street: c/General Almirante 2-28
Tech City: Barcelona
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 08014
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.902888411
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +34.914146171
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-6.AWSDNS-00.COM
Name Server: NS-784.AWSDNS-34.NET
Name Server: NS-1152.AWSDNS-16.ORG
Name Server: NS-2008.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Jun 2016 20:56:50 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PROGRAMAS-GRATIS.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1152.AWSDNS-16.ORG
Name Server: NS-2008.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-6.AWSDNS-00.COM
Name Server: NS-784.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 29-mar-2016
Creation Date: 02-may-2002
Expiration Date: 02-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Jun 2016 20:56:50 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 538 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
programas-gratis.net widget